Sources verified October 2026
BPC-157 Peptide 10mg

HPLC-verified BPC-157 at 10mg per vial with lot-specific COA and endotoxin screening from Real Peptides.

Real Peptides BPC-157 10mg Review: Lab Data and Price

$43.20
Our rating 4.3/5
Brand: Real Peptides  /  Price: $43.20  /  Amount: 10mg  /  Purity: >=99% HPLC

Review of Real Peptides BPC-157 10mg vial with HPLC purity data, lot COA, endotoxin screening results and price per milligram analysis.

10mg vial for lower cost per milligram
99%+ purity verified by HPLC
Lot COA and endotoxin screening published
Higher upfront cost at $43.20 per vial
Purchased through affiliate redirect network
Key Features
  • Price: $43.20 per vial
  • Vial size: 10 mg
  • Purity: 99%+ by HPLC
  • Endotoxin: <0.1 EU/mg
  • Public COA: Yes, published per lot
  • SKU: RP-BPC10V

Five analytical data points are disclosed on the product page: purity method, purity percentage, endotoxin threshold, COA availability and milligram amount. We consider this the most complete set of publicly available documentation among the BPC-157 vendors we track.

What's Inside
  • Peptide: BPC-157 (Body Protection Compound-157)
  • Sequence: 15 amino acids
  • Quantity: 10 mg per vial
  • Form: Lyophilized powder, requires reconstitution with bacteriostatic water

The COA confirms HPLC purity at 99% or above and endotoxin content below 0.1 EU/mg. These 2 metrics are the standard benchmarks for research-grade peptides. The documentation supports reproducible experimental protocols where verified composition is a requirement.

Real Peptides BPC-157 10mg Specs
Product
Real Peptides BPC-157 10mg
Price
$43.20
Vial Size
10 mg
Purity
99%+ (HPLC)
Endotoxin
<0.1 EU/mg
Public COA
Yes (per lot)
SKU
RP-BPC10V
Editor Rating
4.3 / 5
How to Store and Handle

Keep the sealed vial at -20C for extended storage. Short-term storage of two weeks or less is acceptable at 2-8C. The lyophilized product withstands room temperature during shipping but should be refrigerated or frozen upon receipt.

To reconstitute, draw bacteriostatic water into an insulin syringe and expel it carefully along the side wall of the peptide vial. Allow the powder to dissolve without agitation. Clean the rubber stopper with an alcohol wipe before each use. Store the reconstituted solution at 2-8C for no more than 28 days. Do not freeze the reconstituted peptide. According to preclinical data, BPC-157 shows a stable profile when stored under refrigeration.

Check price at Real Peptides Sold and shipped by Real Peptides. Price checked October 2026. We may earn a commission.

Real Peptides BPC-157 10mg is a research-grade lyophilized powder priced at $43.20 per vial. Each lot ships with a published Certificate of Analysis confirming HPLC purity of 99% or higher and endotoxin levels below 0.1 EU/mg. The SKU is RP-BPC10V. We reviewed the listing, verified the documentation claims and compared it against competing BPC-157 products available for injectable research use. BPC-157 is not approved for human use.

Real Peptides BPC-157 10mg Overview

BPC-157 is a 15-amino-acid synthetic peptide derived from a protein found in human gastric juice. Preclinical studies have examined its effects on tissue repair, angiogenesis and gastrointestinal protection in animal models. No human clinical trials have confirmed efficacy for any indication.

Real Peptides manufactures this product in the United States. The listing states "99% Pure | Multi Dose | Finished in the USA." Each batch comes with a lot-specific COA. This level of documentation is uncommon among peptide vendors. Unlike budget alternatives, Real Peptides publishes analytical data for every production run. For a side-by-side vendor comparison, see our Peptide God vs Real Peptides page.

Our Verdict

Our editorial team rates Real Peptides BPC-157 10mg at 4.3 out of 5. Sub-scores: Testing 4.5, Purity 4.5, Labeling 4.0, Value 3.5. The testing and purity scores are the highest of any BPC-157 product we have reviewed. Published COA, HPLC verification and endotoxin screening represent the top documentation standard in this market.

The value score of 3.5 reflects the $43.20 price point, which is higher in absolute terms than Peptide God's $34.95 vial. However, per-milligram math tells a different story. Real Peptides offers 10 mg at $43.20, which is $4.32 per mg. Peptide God's vial does not disclose its milligram content, but if we assume 5 mg based on market norms, that works out to $6.99 per mg. By that measure, the Real Peptides product is actually 38% cheaper per milligram. We consider this the strongest option for researchers who prioritize verified purity and cost efficiency at scale.

Our rating

4.3out of 5 Rated by the BPC-157 Injection Guide editorial team, October 2026
Testing4.5
Purity4.5
Labeling4.0
Value3.5

HPLC-verified BPC-157 at 10mg per vial with lot-specific COA and endotoxin screening from Real Peptides.

10mg vial for lower cost per milligram
99%+ purity verified by HPLC
Lot COA and endotoxin screening published
Higher upfront cost at $43.20 per vial
Purchased through affiliate redirect network
Editorial rating: our own assessment against the criteria on this site.

FAQ - Real Peptides BPC-157

Is a Certificate of Analysis included?

Yes. A Certificate of Analysis is published for each production lot. It includes HPLC purity metrics and endotoxin assay values. This level of documentation is rare among peptide vendors.

What purity level does Real Peptides claim?

The published COA states purity at 99% or higher by HPLC. Endotoxin levels are confirmed below 0.1 EU/mg. These are the key quality indicators for research-grade peptides.

How much does the 10mg vial cost per milligram?

Real Peptides BPC-157 10mg costs $4.32 per milligram. Peptide God BPC-157 at $34.95 (assumed 5 mg) costs $6.99 per milligram. The Real Peptides product is less expensive per unit of peptide despite a higher sticker price.

Is Real Peptides BPC-157 suitable for injection research?

The product is a lyophilized powder intended for reconstitution with bacteriostatic water. Published purity and endotoxin data meet common benchmarks for injectable research-grade peptides. BPC-157 remains unapproved for human use regardless of vendor or purity level.

Similar products