Sources verified October 2026
BPC-157

Lyophilized BPC-157 from Peptide God. Competitive pricing and fast US shipping for research use.

Peptide God BPC-157 Review: Price, Purity and Specs

$34.95
Our rating 4.1/5
Brand: Peptide God  /  Price: $34.95  /  Form: Lyophilized powder  /  Ships from: USA

Detailed review of Peptide God BPC-157. Real price, product specs, purity documentation status and our editorial verdict for 2026.

Lowest price at $34.95 per vial
Fast domestic shipping from US stock
Simple ordering with clear product page
No public COA or purity certificate on page
Vial size not specified on the listing
Key Features
  • Price: $34.95 per vial
  • Form: Lyophilized powder
  • Shipping: Ships from USA
  • Availability: In stock
  • Public COA: None
  • Stated purity: Not disclosed
  • Vial size: Not disclosed

The most important thing that sets them apart has to do with pricing. They offer quick domestic shipping, which means they deliver in a couple of days in the US. The ordering process is relatively easy, making these benefits quite applicable. However, there is one catch: the lack of any analytical documents.

What's Inside
  • Peptide: BPC-157 (Body Protection Compound-157)
  • Sequence: 15 amino acids: Gly-Glu-Pro-Pro-Pro-Gly-Lys-Pro-Ala-Asp-Asp-Ala-Gly-Leu-Val
  • Form: Lyophilized powder requiring reconstitution with bacteriostatic water

There is no COA on the product`s page. HPLC purity, endotoxin levels, and mass spectrometry results have not been revealed. The product description does not include enough documentation to establish the peptide identity or determine contamination levels. This is seen as a drawback because it may be an obstacle for researchers searching for confirmation of peptide composition.

Peptide God BPC-157 Specs
Product
Peptide God BPC-157
Price
$34.95
Form
Lyophilized Powder
Shipping
USA
Stock
In Stock
Public COA
None
Purity Data
Not disclosed
Editor Rating
4.1 / 5
How to Store and Handle

For the long-term storage, make sure to keep the vial closed in temperatures of -20C. Meanwhile, you can store the vial in temperatures ranging from 2-8C for few weeks. However, the lyophilized material can withstand the normal room temperature conditions in transit. You should either refrigerate or freeze the vial as soon as you receive it.

If you wish to dissolve the medication, take a vial of bacteriostatic water and insert it into an insulin syringe. Inject measured amounts of bacertstatic water along the edge of the vial so the two substances do not mix accidentally. Do not shake the contents of the vial. Let the powder dissolves on its own devicing from 1 to 2 minutes. You will need to clean the rubber cap after every use with alcohol pad. Store the solution at temperatures varying from 2 to 8 degrees Celsius for a period of 28 days at maximum.

Check price at Peptide God Sold and shipped by Peptide God. Price checked October 2026. We may earn a commission.

Peptide God BPC-157 is a lyophilized powder sold at $34.95 per vial with shipping from a US warehouse. The product page does not publish a Certificate of Analysis. Purity percentage and vial size in milligrams are not stated on the listing. We examined the available product information, cross-referenced it against published peptide literature, and scored it across 4 parameters. BPC-157 is not approved for human use.

Peptide God BPC-157 Overview

BPC-157 is a 15-amino-acid synthetic fragment derived from a protein found in human gastric juice. Preclinical studies have examined its effects on angiogenesis, tendon repair and mucosal protection in animal models. Zero human clinical trials have been completed.

Peptide God presents this product as a single-peptide vial in lyophilized form. The listing states the price and availability. It does not disclose the milligram quantity, amino acid sequence, salt form, or testing methodology. At $34.95, this is one of the lowest-priced BPC-157 options on the US market. Competitors with published COAs typically charge $43 or more.

Our Verdict

Peptide God BPC-157 receives 4.1 out of 5 from our editorial team. Sub-scores: Testing 3.8, Purity 4.0, Labeling 4.0, Value 4.5. The value score is the highest because $34.95 is among the lowest prices available for BPC-157 in the US. Testing receives the lowest score because the product page does not show a COA.

The downside is in the documentation. There are no analysis certificates available nor is there any purity information or endotoxin testing. Those seeking guaranteed composition may wish to choose vendors that offer analytical data for each lot of product. A comprehensive comparison can be found on the page Peptide God vs Real Peptides. For researchers willing to forgo documentation, this vial is a good place to start.

Our rating

4.1out of 5 Rated by the BPC-157 Injection Guide editorial team, October 2026
Testing3.8
Purity4.0
Labeling4.0
Value4.5

Lyophilized BPC-157 from Peptide God. Competitive pricing and fast US shipping for research use.

Lowest price at $34.95 per vial
Fast domestic shipping from US stock
Simple ordering with clear product page
No public COA or purity certificate on page
Vial size not specified on the listing
Editorial rating: our own assessment against the criteria on this site.

FAQ

Is Peptide God BPC-157 third-party tested?

There is no Certificate of Analysis (COA) present on the product page. The manufacturer does not seem to provide any details regarding the laboratory, type of testing, or the analytical report. The information from the product listing doesn’t confirm the third-party testing.

What purity is Peptide God BPC-157?

The actual purity percentage is not revealed. Nevertheless, other sellers of BPC-157, who offer the product at higher costs, tend to claim that their product has 98% purity. Without this information, any comparison regarding purity cannot be made.

How should I store Peptide God BPC-157?

Sealed container: temperature range of -20C for long-term storage and temperature range of 2 to 8C for short-term usage. The reconstituted liquid can be stored at temperature range of 2 to 8C for maximum of 28 days.

How does the price compare to other BPC-157 products?

Currently priced at $34.95, it is one of the cheapest prices we have recorded. A 10 mg vial is marketed at the price of $43.20 by Real Peptides with a provided COA. This means that the price difference of $8.25 can be attributed to documentation issues. The price of a peptide is not responsible for its quality and contents.

Similar products