Sources verified October 2026
BPC-157 + TB500

Pre-blended BPC-157 and TB-500 in one vial from Peptide God for combined research protocols.

Peptide God BPC-157 + TB-500 Blend Review

$59.95
Our rating 4.0/5
Brand: Peptide God  /  Price: $59.95  /  Contents: BPC-157 + TB-500  /  Form: Lyophilized blend

Review of the Peptide God BPC-157 + TB-500 blend vial. Price, contents, reconstitution and our editorial verdict for research protocols.

Two peptides in one vial for protocol convenience
Cost savings vs buying two separate vials
In stock with US shipping
Fixed ratio limits individual component adjustment
No published COA or purity data on the page
Key Features
  • Price: $59.95 per vial
  • Contents: BPC-157 + TB-500 blend
  • Form: Lyophilized powder
  • Public COA: None
  • Peptide ratio: Not disclosed
  • Availability: In stock

Purchasing BPC-157 ($34.95) and TB-500 ($35.00) on their own from Peptide God adds up to a total of $69.95. So the combination is cheaper by $10.00. However, you sacrifice the opportunity to control concentration separately for each of the peptides.

What's Inside
  • BPC-157: 15-amino-acid synthetic pentadecapeptide derived from human gastric juice protein
  • TB-500: Synthetic fragment of Thymosin Beta-4, involved in actin binding and cell migration
  • Form: Combined lyophilized powder requiring reconstitution

There is no available breakdown of the milligrams. The ratio is not mentioned.Each draw from the reconstituted vial consists of both the peptides in the same fixed proportion set during the manufacturing process. We were unable to find a certificate of analysis, HPLC data, or screening results for endotoxins on the product page.

Peptide God BPC-157 + TB-500 Specs
Product
Peptide God BPC-157 + TB-500
Price
$59.95
Contents
BPC-157 + TB-500 Blend
Form
Lyophilized Powder
Public COA
None
Peptide Ratio
Not disclosed
Editor Rating
4.0 / 5
How to Store and Handle

Long-term storage of the sealed vial should be at -20C. Short-term refrigeration at 2-8C can be employed for a few weeks. The lyophilized powder can be shipped and remain stable at room temperature. It has to be kept in refrigerated or frozen conditions at its destination.

In order to reconstitute, the bacteriostatic water should be injected slowly along the inner wall of the vial. It is important not to shake the vial; instead, one should wait for the powder to dissolve by itself. Before making every draw, the stopper must be cleaned using an alcohol swab. The stored reconstituted solution must be kept at 2-8C for a period of 28 days. The concentration determination is not accurate for these blended compounds due to the unknown quantity of each peptide.

Check price at Peptide God Sold and shipped by Peptide God. Price checked October 2026. We may earn a commission.

Peptide God BPC-157 + TB-500 is a two-peptide blend sold as a single lyophilized vial for $59.95. Both compounds are combined into one freeze-dried cake. The product page does not publish a COA, does not state the milligram content of each peptide and does not disclose the ratio between them. We reviewed the listing, compared it against purchasing the peptides separately, and scored it on 4 criteria. Neither BPC-157 nor TB-500 is approved for human use.

Overview

BPC-157 is a synthetic segment of 15 amino acids undergoing research in laboratory settings for purposes related to tissue healing as well as protective qualities. TB-500 is a Thymosin Beta-4 synthetic protein fragment made up of a total of 43 amino acids that has been tested for its use in wound healing and anti-inflammation as described by animal research. In a vial, the two peptides can be found together in the form of a co-lyophilized powder.

The listing includes the names of the peptides without mentioning how much of each is there, the ratio between the two or whether any analytical testing has been carried out. It should be noted that while having a single vial is convenient, one cannot change the dose of one peptide without altering that of the second one as well.

Our Verdict

Peptide God BPC-157 + TB-500 receives 4.0 out of 5 from our editorial team. Sub-scores: Testing 3.8, Purity 4.0, Labeling 3.5, Value 4.0. The value score reflects $10.00 in savings compared to purchasing 2 separate vials. The labeling score is the lowest because the ratio and individual milligram amounts are not stated.

The benefits are evident. There is one vial rather than two; the cost is $59.95 rather than $69.95. The storage and handling process is much easier. However, the drawbacks are also apparent. There is no certificate of analysis (COA). There are no purity numbers. There is no mention of the ratio. We advise researchers needing to have exact control of each peptide's concentration to buy standalone BPC-157 and TB-500 in separate vials or choose a supplier that provides data for their combined products.

Our rating

4.0out of 5 Rated by the BPC-157 Injection Guide editorial team, October 2026
Testing3.8
Purity4.0
Labeling3.5
Value4.0

Pre-blended BPC-157 and TB-500 in one vial from Peptide God for combined research protocols.

Two peptides in one vial for protocol convenience
Cost savings vs buying two separate vials
In stock with US shipping
Fixed ratio limits individual component adjustment
No published COA or purity data on the page
Editorial rating: our own assessment against the criteria on this site.

FAQ

What is the BPC-157 to TB-500 ratio in this blend?

No information is available. The names of the peptides can be seen on the product page but no quantity in milligrams or percentage is mentioned. The ratio is fixed in the production and cannot be changed by the purchaser.

Is the blend cheaper than buying each peptide separately?

Certainly, BPC-157 can be found for $34.95 and TB-500 for $35.00 if sourced separately from Peptide God to come to an aggregate cost of $69.95. However, purchasing the blended product would cost only $59.95 and would ensure savings of $10.00. Nevertheless, the downside associated with the cost benefit would be the fact that the user would have less control over the concentration level of each peptide.

Can I control the amount of each peptide in a draw?

Correct. Both the peptides are contained in the same lyophilized cake. Each time the contents of the vial are removed, both of the peptides are released in a predetermined ratio determined by the Peptide God. If the concentrations of either BPC-157 or TB-500 need to be varied independently from each other, the two must be stored in separate vials.

Does Peptide God provide a COA for this blend?

There is no COA on the product page. The product listing does not provide any HPLC results, final endotoxin results or third-party laboratory details. Analytical details cannot be verified through publicly available information.

Similar products